June 14, 2019

Welcome, new Catholics

Above, Father John Hollowell baptizes Phil Chung during the Easter Vigil Mass at St. Paul the Apostle Church in Greencastle on April 20. (Submitted photo)

Above, Father John Hollowell baptizes Phil Chung during the Easter Vigil Mass at St. Paul the Apostle Church in Greencastle on April 20. (Submitted photo)

We welcome the new Catholics who have been received into the full communion of the Church since last Easter. Most of the people listed here received sacraments of initiation during the Easter Vigil on Saturday, April 20. The names listed here were provided by religious education leaders in local parishes.

The 434 catechumens listed are people who have never been baptized and—within the past year—were baptized, confirmed and received their first Eucharist. The 415 candidates listed were baptized in other Christian traditions and were received into the full communion of the Church with a profession of faith, confirmation and first Eucharist during the past year. (See some of their stories)

Most people are listed in the parishes where they received their religious formation and the sacraments of initiation.

Batesville Deanery

St. Louis, Batesville
Gavin Ertel, David Rodriguez, Isabela Rodriguez, Leilan Rodriguez, Emily Schmidt, Michael Schmidt, Samson Walmsley, Teresa Zuno-Luna, Brian Zuno-Luna (catechumens)

St. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, Bright
Bridget Hornbach (candidate)

St. Michael, Brookville
Daniel Bertsch, John Joseph Murray, Raegan Phillips, Mallory Simmermeyer, Cassandra Summey, Megan Veeneman (catechumens); Bethany Bolser, Cody Summey, Betty Wyatt, Samuel Wyatt (candidates)

All Saints, Dearborn County
Cohl Franks (catechumen); Melanie Beetz, Elizabeth Bodenberg, Meg Cross, Mary Evans, Casey Gilmour, Sandy Ritzi, Tom Vanover, Ashley Walters, Jake White (candidates)

St. Peter, Franklin County
Margaret Ripperger (candidate)

St. Mary, Greensburg
Jalen Lopez, Brianna Parsons, Andy Tran (catechumens); Julie Hanmer, Jessica Harmeyer, Lucas Hichstedler, Hunter Natole, Cassandra Santillan, Brad Whittaker, Wayne Wiley, Chloe Williams, Cooper Williams (candidates)

St. Lawrence, Lawrenceburg
Lisa Hartman, Emily Holt, Anita Morel, Lauren Redmon, Dee Thomas (catechumens)

St. Charles Borromeo, Milan
David Leinberger (catechumen); Cherokee Powell, Elizabeth Powell (candidates)

St. Anthony of Padua, Morris
Tresa Simon (candidate)

Holy Family, Oldenburg
Melissa Batchelor, Justin Black, Susan Harmeyer, Kent Schirmer (candidates)

St. Nicholas, Ripley County
Carter Moore, Laney Moore, Ann Marie Roark, Hunter Roark, Madison Roark, Thomas Roark, Jr., Thomas Roark, Sr. (catechumens); Amber Cotter, Taylor Johnson (candidates)

St. Vincent de Paul, Shelby County
Kay Box Huntsman (candidate)

St. Joseph, Shelbyville
Lisbet Aguilar, Luis Aguilar, Samuel Charpentier, Nicholas Jaeger, Payton Johnson, Ashley Labra, Edwin Yutdiel Labra, Kevin Lancaster, Erika Marlem Martinez Luis, Roy Labra Moreno, Joselyn Salazar, Maribel Sinibras, Bradley Woehler (catechumens); Jeanie Chandler, Steven Dudley, Hailey Gonzalez, MaryBeth Merrick, Mari Prior, William Williams (candidates)

Bloomington Deanery

St. Vincent de Paul, Bedford
Gracie Flinn (catechumen); Nicole Owens, Sara Williams (candidates)

St. Charles Borromeo, Bloomington
Lucy Bowling, Emily Ginn, Liam Hutchins, Abbie Lucas, Molli Lucas, Makayla Radu, Mary Radu, Ra’Nadia Radu, Ryan Radu, Vito Radu (catechumens); Leslie Ginn, Stephen Hammock, Tara Mendoza, Erika Radu, Jeff Sudbury (candidates)

St. John the Apostle, Bloomington
Jacob Druding, Susan Miller, Travis Sutherlin (catechumens); Carole Downs, Anna Ferguson (candidates)

St. Paul Catholic Center, Bloomington
Beverly Buick, Leo Delaqua, Nicholas Honeycutt Walter, Fernandez Mayge, Martin Paxton, Deyanira Pulido Arenas, Bryan San Jose, Jordan Snaider, Kayla Thomas, Katrina Tuffley (catechumens); Alexander Baker, Hannah Canady, Brandy Daffron, Jennifer Dominguez-Hernandez, Matthew Genson, Edgar Islas Hernandez, John Hines, Sydney Kaniuk, Francisca Martinez Paredes, Zachary Milnamow, Nathan Sands, Cata Suarez, David Teague, Bianca Walker, Julio Ricardo Zopalletle-Francisco, Oscar Fernando Zopalletle-Francisco (candidates)

Connersville Deanery

St. Gabriel, Connersville
Cameron Butts, Cole Butts, Austin Harrison, Marty Morgan, Christina Schwab, Eli Smith, Joshua Smith, Matthew Smith (catechumens); Dalton Ailes, Jordan Ailes, Lisa Amrhein, Gage Bergman, Rachelle Butts, Kristy Davis, Tiffany Frank, Susan Garcia, Amanda Gough, Lora Gough, Nicole Martin, Bryana Smith, Olivia Smith, Jacob Vogel (candidates)

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Richmond
Adair Cabellero-Velasco, Angel Cabellero-Velasco, Christopher Cabellero-Velasco, Isabella Cabellero-Velasco, Mariana Perez-Orduno, Dawn Smith (catechumens); Derrick Barker, Danny Barron, Jr., Amanda Coyner, Paul Hellwarth, Amanda Helton, Lucas Helton-Moore, Bob McFarland, Linda McFarland (candidates)

St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Rushville
Caitlyn Cole, Jen Hannefey, Alex Miller (catechumens)

Indianapolis East Deanery

Holy Spirit
Liam Albers, Eva Ambrosio Merlos, Amalia Cuatlatl, Carlos Cuatlatl, Elizabeth Cuatlatl, Alejandro Dionicio, Alexis Escobedo, Kelsey Hauth, Joseph Hernandez, Juan Angel Isidoro, Diana Jaimes, Jayden Jaimes, Ricardo Juarez, Victor Juarez, Daniel Malvaes, Brian Mejia, Onorio Mejia, Bryan Obispo, Estefani Obispo, Jenifer Ramirez, Maria Ramirez, Stephanie Ramirez, Ashley Violeta Ramirez, Charlie Soukup, Maya Velasquez (catechumens)

Our Lady of Lourdes
Jillian Schleicher (catechumen); Christina Adkins, Michael Allen, Jillian Okray (candidates)

SS. Peter and Paul Cathedral
Gregory Braun, Mary Bush, Carolyn Rogers (candidates)

St. Mary
Dalton Kloeker (catechumen); Jane Fox, Owen Jones, Daniel Samons, Kaitlin Whiteside (candidates)

St. Philip Neri
Angel Solano Ascencion, Leobardo Solano Ascencion, Jose Leonel Canales, Osiel Alejandro Cervantes, Adelaido Garcia Contreras, Edward Garcia Contreras, Uziel Ramon Cortes, Luis Alberto Davila, Bryan Davila-Rodriguez, Andrew Miyoky De Los Santos, Bianca Delgado Morales, Stephanie Sarahi Flores Arambula, Donovan Adelaido Garcia-Calleja, Andrew Sebastian Jimenez, Alexa Montoya-Olmedo, Jose Orozco, Mia Sofia Ortega Hernandez, Richard Cuautle Perez, Karla Vanessa Ramirez, Jennifer Solano Ascencion, Kelly Johana Zelaya (catechumens)

St. Therese of the Infant Jesus (Little Flower)
Geovanny Flores, Mary Janek, Emily Smith (catechumens)

St. Michael, Greenfield
Layla Avery, Aiden Bear, Gavin Bear, Levi Johnson, Alec Rivera, Olivia Rivera, Clarissa Thompkins (candidates)

Indianapolis North Deanery

Christ the King
Kristin Kniesley, Gary Levy (catechumens); Megan Cromwell, George Morrison (candidates)

Immaculate Heart of Mary
Ben Albrecht, Gabi Ambrose, Malcolm Gilchrist, Kelli Glassley, Krista Roseberry, Josh Taylor (candidates)

St. Joan of Arc
Ryan Butz, Andrew Edgington, Wes Hoffman, Andrea Wallace, DeAsia Womack (catechumens); Ash Amos, Lori Jean Baughn-Zoller, Doug Canull, Natalie Canull, Meredith Foster, Miles Murray (candidates)

St. Lawrence
Alexander Emmanuel Cabrera-Alejo, Kevin Zuriel Cabrera-Alejo, Jerr-miah Moore, Brandon Ocelotl, Evelyn Ocelotl, Raymond Ocelotl, Majd Watson, Max Wilson (catechumens); Ann Delehanty, Lisa Hitchens, MacKenzie Mangus, Thomas Seidel (candidates)

St. Luke the Evangelist
Beau Annakin, Myranda Annakin, Shawn Berens, Brian Chase, Nathan Hack, Michael Hooker, Cindy Klem, Andrew Morris, Bethany Sheehe (candidates)

St. Matthew the Apostle
Malachi Maudlin (catechumen); Thomas Dilts, Steve Foster, Scott Teeple (candidates)

St. Pius X
Mollie Louret, Jacob Polackin (catechumens); Lorie Miller, Eric Pecenka, Ward Walker, Andrea Welsh (candidates)

St. Simon the Apostle
Seth Holan (catechumen); Colby Cope, Kellie Holan, Chandra Lozano, Maxine Sauer, Aleasha Shipman, Akeshia Wilson (candidates)

St. Thomas Aquinas
Brandon Butcher, Elise Mulholland, Sarah O’Keefe (catechumens); Becky Ashton, John Barrow, Richard Brendan, Patti Brown, Chris Collins, William Steiner (candidates)

Indianapolis South Deanery

Nativity of Our Lord Jesus Christ
Michelle Burris, Angelina Fisher, Anna Fisher, Molly Fisher, Vesta Fisher, Jason Klee, Stephanie Koers, Troy Nordmeyer (catechumens); Philip Beckman, Tracy Bruner, Darlene Crafton, Kathy Massengale (candidates)

St. Barnabas
Daniel Goodman, Macy Lewis, Douglas Sant, Nicholas Saxton, Collins Tetrick, Lilly Winscott (catechumens); Ben Dowden, Mary Kubelsky, Jeff Tetrick, Jennifer Tetrick (candidates)

St. John the Evangelist
Sage Calhoun, Morgan Cook, Christopher Elbrecht, Douglas Fivecoat, Madison Komdeur, Zachary Kroll, Christopher Makin, Josh Mears, Evan Niemeier, Ashley Redd, Aaron Van Moreland (catechumens); Morgan Abney, Diana Babb, Connor Ganly, Ryan Hawn, Erika Johnson, Reagan Kurk, Daley Law, Mary Ashton Nall, Matthew Pische, Annemarie Riecken, Melissa Rupp, Donna Sales, Asa Sipe, Terrence Toon, Chidinma Uchendu, Scott Whitaker, Jessamyn White (candidates)

St. Jude

Nathan Brower, Isabella McLinn, Jude Stewart,
Lindsee Stewart, Maxwell Stewart, Cheryl Young (catechumens); Laura Cain, Richard Cain,
Jeffrey McLinn (candidates)

St. Mark the Evangelist
Ronald Shockey (catechumen); Daniel Allen, DonicaKueker, Mary Kathryn Nicholas (candidates)

St. Patrick
Kevin Emmanuel Mendoza (catechumen)

St. Roch
Joseph Fox, Mark Viktor McGuire, Bryan Routt, Kyndel Shephard, Tyler Shoaf, Mia Thornburg, Sarah Wilson (catechumens); Lindsey Conover (candidate)

Holy Name of Jesus, Beech Grove
David Baker, Christian Faulds, Marty Hutcheson, Gary Moore, Kathy Rinks, Victor Rinks (candidates)

Our Lady of the Greenwood, Greenwood
Ana Sofia Alcantara, Paola Berenice Alcantara, David Antonio, Chloe Alexander Ellison, Yaquelin Rubi Florencio, Craig Foster, Tony Garcia, Elizabeth Higginbotham, Chris Horton, Elias Jackson, Stephen Jackson, America Michelle Martinez, Lizbet Joana Martinez, Stacy Mariana Martinez, Yamilette Martinez, Bryan Mendoza, Ryan Patrick, Britney Perez, Jennifer Perez, Angel Pineda, Austin Senteney, Leslie Tepehua-Castillo, Korrie Whitten, Larry Whitten (catechumens); Victoria Lucchese, Michelle Pippenger, Brian Sims, Joshua Welk, Jeremy Williams (candidates)

SS. Francis and Clare of Assisi, Greenwood
Audrey Alvey, Claire Alvey, Lucy Alvey, Lydia Alvey, Thurman Alvey, Sanjiv Gollakota, Cathy Palmer, Elnora Rogers, Chuck Wimp (catechumens); Bonnie Foster, Brett Metcalf, James Purcell, Jennifer Purcell, Leemarie Purcell, Matthew Purcell, Norah Purcell, Ron Wheeler (candidates)

Indianapolis West Deanery

St. Anthony
Maria Barriga, Gregorio Benitez, Fabian Carlos, Blanca Isabel Chirinos Ponce, Mathew Huestis, Rubaldino Velasco Julian, Maria Magdalena Montiel-Cardoso, Candida Ramos, Kayla Romero (candidates)

St. Christopher
Kim Eacret, Vivien Emmanuel, Jeff Endres, Robert Hodge, Amivi Sewodo, Janet Wolf (catechumens); Carolyn Schlake (candidate)

St. Gabriel the Archangel
Gabriela del Carmen Sotelo, Brenda Feria, Jazmin Feria, Luis Feria, Dulce Fernandez Robles, Katherine Guerra Aguilar, Andy Jimenez, Britney Jimenez, Jessica Jimenez, Katie Jimenez, Anthony Zeledon Meza, Lesly Olmedo, Francisco Chalchi Ramirez, Maria Rios, Natalie Saldivar Ventura, Emily Santiago, Gisela Santiago, Jacquelin Santiago, Perla Santiago, Rolando Jose Sotelo, Antonella Zeledon Meza, (catechumens); Jader Joseph Membreño Arauz, Enrique Aguilar Arellano, Guillermina Garcia, Alfredo Rosas Gutierrez, Cruz Rosas Gutierrez, Sherlyn Orta, Guadalupe Rosas Gutierrez (candidates)

St. Michael the Archangel
Dante Hardin (catechumen); Abigail Fralich, Kori Garland, Donna Rae (candidates)

St. Monica
Uzziel Maza Barrios, Alexa Becerril Lovera, Andrea Becerril Lovera, Brian Jowel Bonilla, Kelvin Yanel Bonilla, Daniela Bravo Trejo, Eric Castro, Aylin Contreras, Laura Felix Hernadez, Angeles Garcia Perez, Jennifer Garcia Perez, Ashley Gonzalez Riano, Melky Diaz Grijalva, Borys Guerra, Diana Hernandez, Enrique Hernandez, Gustavo Hernandez, Jair Castro Holguin, Crystal Jimenez, Lynn Kurtz Morales, Alan Pichardo Lopez, Katharine Lucero, Emily Manzanarez, Andrea Maza Barrios, Ana Meyo, James Napier, Hency Ovando, Henny Ovando, Elizabeth Riano, Mirely Ruiz Meyo, Pablo Huerta Sanchez, Nancy Vasquez, Isaias Ventura, Virginia Ventura (catechumens); Chantal Aguilar-Felix, Johan Mauricio Alvarez Alejo, Jonathan Alexis Alvarez Alejo, Yosgart Santiago Alvarez Alejo, Jennifer Alpizar, Estrella Alpizar-Felix, Jocelyn Alpizar Herculano, Abigaylle Alvarado-Lopez, Marilyn Alvarado-Lopez, Sean Paul Anaya-Gutierrez, Jim Apolonio Antonio, Linda Azucena Benitez, Erick Barrios-Romero, Jasmin Barrios-Romero, Kayle Marie Barrios-Romero, José Perez Benitez, Pablo Ernesto Benitez, Magali Adilene Canela, Amanda Carter, Juan José Martinez Castañeda, Aracely De Leon, Angel De Leon, Ludyvett Diaz, Sergio Diaz-Pineda, Jose Alberto Diaz-Villa, Alexis Estanislao Juarez, Cynthia Estanislao Juarez, Cristian Fichtner, José Fransisco Flores, Brisa Lizbeth Francisco, Jasmine Francisco, Valerie Francisco, Melissa Galarza, Yanira Yoselin Galarza-Olvera, Ryan Garcia-Ocaña, Cristian Ronaldo Madrid Grajeda, Yasmin Gutierrez-Mendez, Jonathan Alpizar Herculano, Fernando Alpizar Herculano, Carol Isaacs, Benjamin Jaimes, Jr., Giovanni Jaimes-Villa, Monica Ruby Jasso-Flores, Cristal Jimenez, Stephane Justiniano-Kurtz, Rosaura Longino-Agustin, Andrea Lopez Franco, Amy Celeste Loreto-Romero, Anny Celeste Loreto-Romero, Bella Celeste Loreto-Romero, Alan Maldonado-Martinez, Johan Maldonado-Martinez, Cesar Bernabe Manuel, Christian Bernabe Manuel, Marlen Manuel-Lonjino, Marvin Manuel-Lonjino, Stephanie Marroquin, Barbara Martinez-Castañeda, Galilea Maday Martinez-Castañeda, Sebastian de Jesus Martinez-Castañeda, Heather Ann Mock, Reyna Mondragon, Oscar Alexander Garcia Ocaña, Anahi Ochoa, José Alfredo Ochoa, Isaac Ochoa-Muñiz, Isabella Ochoa-Muñiz, Alan Galarza Olvera, Cheyenne Ortega, Justin Yuma Ortega, Matthew Ortega, Henly Ovando, Rogel Alberto Perez, Jaqueline Perez-Benitez, José Manuel Perez-Benitez, Vanessa Perez-Benitez, Juan Carlos Perez-Galindo, Dayanna Rodriguez-Brito, Blanca Rodriguez-Mendez, Perla del Sol Rodriguez-Mendez, Michelle Rodriguez-Soto, Gerardo Daniel Valencia Ronquillo, John Gaspar Ronquillo, Edwin Roberto Guiza Roque, Miriam Salcedo-Sanchez, Marlon Antonio Sanabria, Beatrice Jocelyne Sevi, Jennifer Kafui-Emefa Sevi, Alexandria Simpson, Angela Marie Josephine Smith, Alan Joshua Solorzano-Guadarrama, Kevyn Jair Soto, Jade Guadalupe Soto-Guadarrama, Katherine Soto-Guadarrama, Zeus Marcelo Soto-Guadarrama, Armando Tamayo, Lily Tamayo-Tamayo, Rosalia Trejo-Quevedo, America Lizeth Valdez-Castañeda, Sofia Valdez-Castañeda, Cesar Daniel Valencia, Mariela Valladares-Dimas, Eduardo Roldan Vazquez, Kevin Roldan Vazquez, Ana Vega-Carter, Alejandro Jaimes Villa, Jissel Yamileth Vanegas (candidates)

St. Malachy, Brownsburg
Melissa Davidson, Lindsay Doty, Makayla Espinoza, Rebecca Moreland Green, Noah Helms, Blake Hillan, Christopher Lacey, Joseph Myers, Cody Pennell, Antoinette Roberson, Andrew Strain (catechumens); Jacob Boodt, Matthew Hicks, Ruth Lee, Kevin McGuire, Lindsay Meyer, Victoria Mitchell, Amy Selby (candidates)

Mary, Queen of Peace, Danville
Kimberly Decker, Savannah Hargarten, Bill Rogers (catechumens); Emily Cuatlacuatl-Ramirez, Matthew Daley, Scott Garber, Allison Mills, Hannah Mills, Tiffany Mills, Hunter Webb, Maddison Webb, Paige Webb (candidates)

St. Thomas More, Mooresville
Jessica Brown (catechumen); Angie Dufour, Isabelle Sully (candidates)

St. Susanna, Plainfield
Edward Bell, Marshall Catellier, Allison Jaramillo, Gabriel Jaramillo, Beau Martin, McKenzie Martin, Tiffany Martin, Matthew Schoettmer, Jacquelene Sugg, James Voyles, Dominick Waugh (catechumens); Brandon Martin (candidate)

New Albany Deanery

St. Michael, Bradford
Angela Jackson, Jenny Leitch (candidates)

St. Joseph, Corydon
Dan McAfee, Heather Veron (catechumens)

St. Mary-of-the-Knobs, Floyd County
Travis Elble, Wes Hemp, Macauley Miller, Nicole Olson, Laura Schafsnitz, Bruce Scott, Tammy Shuffett (candidates)

St. Bernard, Frenchtown
Dan Burton (catechumen)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus, Jeffersonville
Chase Holman, Kaleb Madden, Gabriel Popp, Sovay Popp (catechumens); Beth Hermann, Jennifer Schwab (candidates)

St. Augustine, Jeffersonville
Dottie Richey, Icelynn Richey, Kenneth Richey (candidates)

St. Mary, Navilleton
Trevor Sims (catechumen)

Holy Family, New Albany
Jessica Day, Saul Flores, Sergio Flores, Sonia Flores, Sophia Flores, Ada Kitch, Grant Kitch, Maycy Scroggins, Parker Scroggins (catechumens)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, New Albany
Connor Acra, Andrew Panozzo (catechumens); Michelle Acra, Kelly Engel, Tanya Harp, Ryan Panozzo, Carole Patterson, Steven Thompson (candidates)

St. Mary, New Albany
Kalea Cooper, Ian Chavez Martinez (catechumens); Jordon Hook (candidate)

St. John Paul II, Sellersburg
Angela Higdon (catechumen); Heather Baird, Matthew Baird, William Baird, Kevin Bean, Mindy Bush, Alexandra Dilger, Nathaniel Gavin, Raymond Gavin, Derek Katter, Kennedy Williams (candidate)

Seymour Deanery

St. Bartholomew, Columbus
Michelle Curry, Adalberto Desiderio, Brier Elliot, Jhoseline Flores Gonzalez, Jose Gilberto Ventura Flores, Sandrine Focquet, Corbin Rayshell Fouts, Arturo Jaimes Gil, Luis Manuel Jaimes Gil, Jefferson Noe Juarez Gonzalez, Jonathan Gonzalez, Magdiel Gonzalez, Ariana Jaimes Gil, Rebecca Lemaire, Jonathan Desiderio Morales, Karina Moreno, Christopher Ortega-Gonzalez, Tara Schoettmer, Joel Smith, Ecthelion Kazuaki Romanos Sutherland, Fingolfin Ryosuke Regulus Sutherland, Maya Sutherland (catechumens); Gilberto Ventura Arce, Duane Barker, Jonathan Bettenhausen, Valentina Cerruty, Yeri Labra Gomez, Serafin Lopez Hernandez, Tania Adriana Labra Gomez, Wesley Loxley, Linda Kay Miller, Levi Nordmeyer, Fernando Lopez Perez, Donavan Schrougham, Stephanie Schrougham, Mark Snider, Erika Vega, Felipe Vega (candidates)

St. Rose of Lima, Franklin
Cole Bowker, Daniel DeVault, Mariana Lukins, Scott McClurg, Addison Sanders, Dominick Teles, Logan Teles, Whitney Woody (catechumens); Ava Marie Chung, Dana Haggenjos (candidates)

St. Ann, Jennings County; St. Joseph, Jennings County; and St. Mary, North Vernon
Macy Brumett, Jacob Glover, Nikki Hatfield, Karlee Shepherd (catechumens); Caleb Abrell, Scott Newkirk (candidates)

Prince of Peace, Madison
Amy Ralston, Landon Ralston (catechumens); Javan Estes, Adaley Fox, Morgan Ralston, Taylor Ralston (candidates)

Tell City Deanery

St. Michael, Cannelton
Cayden Roark (catechumen)

St. Isidore the Farmer, Perry County
Cole Schreiner (catechumen); Daniel Alvey (candidate)

St. Paul, Tell City
Kyla Casebolt (candidate)

Terre Haute Deanery

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Brazil
Ryleigh Hayes, Dustin Jorgensen, Vince Marietta, Elizabeth Maurey, Mya Wools (catechumens); Mike Dwyer, Brent Jeffries, Leland Lundy, Sharelle Martin, Chuck Wetnight (candidates)

St. Paul the Apostle, Greencastle
Phil Chung, Jackson Kendall, Tammy King, David Lewis, Jeffrey Morris (catechumens); Danny Graham, Gillian Hughes, Christopher Ostack, Jamie Stuckey, Jon Stuckey (candidates)

Sacred Heart of Jesus, Terre Haute
Ronald D’Andrea (catechumen)

St. Benedict, Terre Haute
Michael Byrum, Nicole Krasean (catechumens); James Berry, Rachel Tetidrick (candidates)

St. Joseph University, Terre Haute
Zachary Payton (catechumen); Lori Crouch, Marek Gibson, Mars Harlan, Bryan Ousky, Dallas Spencer (candidates)

St. Margaret Mary, Terre Haute
Rowen Pancake (catechumen); Becky Moon, Brian Moon (candidates)

St. Patrick, Terre Haute
Max Boyer, Frederick Clark, Billy Cummins, Amanda Heffernan, Michael Jones, Austin Matherly, Abigail Pineda Giron, Valeria Pineda Giron, Kalan Ray, Ashley Taylor, Ryder Westerfield (catechumens); Rhonda Clark, Michelle Flak, Kelsey Snellgrose, Mary Jane Szabo (candidates) †

Local site Links:

Like this story? Then share it!