May 10, 2013

Welcome, new Catholics

We welcome the new Catholics who have become full participants in the Church since last Easter. Most of the people listed here received initiation sacraments during the Easter Vigil on Saturday, March 30. The names listed here were provided by religious education leaders in local parishes.

The 444 catechumens listed are people who have never been baptized and—within the past year—were baptized, confirmed and received their first Eucharist.

The 500 candidates listed were baptized in other Christian traditions and were received into the full communion of the Catholic Church with a profession of faith, confirmation and first Eucharist during the past year.

Most people are listed in the parishes where they received their formation in the faith and the sacraments of initiation.

 

Batesville Deanery

St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Aurora

Whitney Creemer, Chris Jackson, Michelle Jackson, Karrie Powers and Allison Spielman (candidates)

St. Louis, Batesville

Darin Milen and Joshua Scott (catechumens); Sara Burlage (candidate)

St. John the Evangelist, Enochsburg

Meghan Bedel, Lillian Eldridge, Brady Espinda, Lily Meyer and Emerald Simmonds (candidates)

St. Mary, Greensburg

Vickie Bagwell, Christopher Chapman, Katie Ertel, Ashley Krieger and Chris Stephens (catechemens); N. Glen Barker, Michael Fields, Stacie Fogle, Bill Metz, Emily Stewart, Eric Wade, Patrick Wells and Zachary Welsh (candidates)

St. Lawrence, Lawrenceburg

Melany Longo, Ashley Martini, Mark Mix, Zachery Mix and Adryenne Slayback (catechumens); Joshua Arriaga, Quentin Hampshire, Sherri Horn, Carla Huffman, Lisa Lansing and Sarah Slayback (candidates)

St. Charles Borromeo, Milan

Sarah Combs and Anthony Lloyd (catechumens)

St. Paul, New Alsace

Kelly Roth (candidate)

Holy Family, Oldenburg

Stacey Ferreira, Donald Lewis and Jakeb Ryle (catechumens); Amanda Farmer and Cassie Mumaw (candidates)

St. John the Baptist, Osgood

Courtney Walker (catechumen)

St. Mary-of-the-Rock, Franklin County

Bernadine Patten (catechumen)

St. Maurice, Decatur County

Eilana Cox, Lainey Crites, Branden Geis, Owen Geis, Emily Kinker, Nathan O’Dell and Paige Wesseler (candidates)

St. Vincent de Paul, Shelby County

David Harp, Steve Heiny, Steve McCracken and Chelsea Smock (candidates)

St. Joseph, Shelbyville

Jennifer Jersan (catechumen); Hope Fraser, Brad Jones, Michael Swazay, Amy Wisker and Jim Wisker (candidates)

St. Martin, Yorkville

Michael Bess II (catechumen); Dorothy Latham (candidate)

 

Bloomington Deanery

St. Vincent de Paul, Bedford

Cameron Burns, Carl Duncan, Alexandera Garcia, Rey Garcia, Tanner Hawkins, June Lindley, Nicholas Lindley, Gilbert Mata, Sophia Mata, Hailey Smith, Amber Walker and Owen Walker (catechumens); Jessica Fortner, Amy Lindley, Alana Muldanado, Hope Nett, Marissa Ohl, Ellen Underwood and John Underwood (candidates)

St. Charles Borromeo, Bloomington

Thor Coons, Theresa Cooper, Anthony Cristobal, Michelle Cristobal, Troy Glickstern, Benedict Hobson, Mary Lyda Hobson, Haleigh Howe, Eric Trowbridge and Sara Vik (catechumens); Brianna Alexander, Dylan Canete, Sabrina Esper, John Paul Ewing, Erika Jenns, John Keenan, Sarah Meyer, Gabrielle Steenberger, Michael Tindall and Kelsea Webb (candidates)

St. John the Apostle, Bloomington

Lindsey Helms and Angelo Lloyd (catechumens); Duane Potts and Tricia Potts (candidates)

St. Paul Catholic Center, Bloomington

Michael Marietta, Gladys Newsom and Elisha Tempest (catechumens); Ashley Allen, April Armstrong, Andrew Cheney, Lee Harris, Kristin Iovino, Andrew Lumsdaine, William Mahoney, Wilhelm Meya and Matthew Sheley (candidates)

St. Martin of Tours, Martinsville

Elizabeth Bolin, Terri Bruksch, Natasha Denney, Nicole Denney, Jacob Haggard, Jonathan Haggard, Ross Lines, Kyle Nowak and Bradley Williams (catechumens); Jacqueline Kaufman and Elizabeth Lines (candidates)

St. Agnes, Nashville

Elizabeth Voland (catechumen); Judy Kline, Bob Massengale, Marilyn McConnell and Judy Swift (candidates)

St. Jude the Apostle, Spencer

Jason Corder, Meghann Hampton, Amanda Leonard and Bryan Minnick (candidates)

 

Connersville Deanery

St. Michael, Brookville

Krista Pinkerton (catechumen); Christopher Smith (candidate)

St. Gabriel, Connersville

Breanne Bergen, James Fraley, Brent Harris, Elizabeth Hauger and Curtis Tipton (candidates)

St. Bridget of Ireland, Liberty

Patricia Cox (catechumen); Joseph Finch, Gregory Greene, Charlene Phillips, Melissa Posco and Steven Posco (candidates)

Richmond Catholic Community, Richmond

Erin Bilben, Marilou Harvey, Chris Higgins, Mike Higgins and Vickie Jordan (catechumens); Robert Beatty, Allison Blanford, Sarah Clarke, Robert Kay Jr., Heather Lanman, Jennifer Marty, Blake Middleton, Stacie Perkins, Cynthie Poe, Remonda Rector and Craig Towns (candidates)

St. Mary, Rushville

Bradley Means (catechumen)

 

Indianapolis East Deanery

Holy Cross

Jerrold Kinney (candidate)

Holy Spirit

Daisy Balladares, Samantha Barnett, Frida Carpio, Adrian Carrillo, Matthew Chappelow, Elmer Garcia, Elmer Garcia Jr., Christian Gonzalez, Darcey González, Dominick González, Kimberly Gonzalez, Katelyn Hartman, Richard Hasket, Matthew Jimenez, Chad Jordan, Amanda Leftridge, John McWhorter, Nicole Melendres, Karina Moore, Kate Nolasco, Rebecca O’Daniel, Deón Paisano, Vanessa Perez, Debra Ramirez, Aiden Rolfson, Liam Rolfson, Shannon Rolfson, Stacy Sánchez, Mary Beth Sears and Madonna Williams (catechumens); Mary Kay Chappelow, Debra Dillingham, Debbie Dubeansky, Kevin Porter and Bruce Talbott (candidates)

Our Lady of Lourdes

Rebecca Black, Toni Smith and Rachael Wahl (catechumens); David Black and Lucille Parish (candidates)

SS. Peter and Paul Cathedral

Regina Shidler (candidate)

St. Bernadette

Brian Hall and Angenette Prudente (catechumens)

St. Mary

Ashley Cabezas, Jacky Cabezas, Jennifer Cordova, Judit Flores, Elsy Garcia, Kelly Garcia, Zechariah Green, Joel Martinez, Jessica Orozco, Aristeo Santamaria, Jesús Santamaria, Monserrath Santamaria, Anahy Torres and Joselyn Torres (catechumens); Genevieve Green, Frank Hanou, Skyler Minton and Robert Taylor (candidates)

St. Philip Neri

Vanessa Orellana and Erika Rosas (catechumens); Brittany Davis (candidate)

St. Therese of the Infant Jesus (Little Flower)

Deborah Brewer, Victor Franco, Evelen Hernandez, Sarah Nevins, Marisela Ruiz, Tim Williamson and George Winters (catechumens); Angel Adorey, Robert Burgin, Catharine Diehr, Stacy Kinder, Andrew Reed, Kristin Reed, Cara Riley and Brian Speer (candidates)

St. Michael, Greenfield

Renda Burke, Abby Detzler, Abigail Hembree, Benjamin Hembree, Jonah Hite, Ty Hite, Braden Kappel, Tabitha Kappel, Jennifer Keller and Ryan Kihlstrum (catechumens); Kevin Brogan, Noah Hite, Teresa Hite, Brian Hunt and Aaron Koehler (candidates)

 

Indianapolis North Deanery

Christ the King

Jesse Lihota and Allison Smith (catechumens); Jeff Ayres, Kelli Ayres, Jonathan Goodman, Sean McGann, Jeffrey Reed, Julie Saunders, Mike Saunders, Bill Schmidt and Sarah Treadway (candidates)

Immaculate Heart of Mary

Greg Harden, Kristopher Peirot and Lauren Sanders (catechumens); Adam Basch, Kelly Caskey, Jennifer Drewry, Bryant Eismeier, Ella Furlong, Erika Furlong, Alicia Gentile, Allison Lechleiter, Chris LeFevre, Randy Motz, Jodi Peirot, Kyle Sanders and Prescott Sanders (candidates)

St. Joan of Arc

Scott Bebee, William Dunigan, Andrea Immel and Marques Keys (catechumens); Eriks Berzups, Lori Bottom, Michele Countryman, Terri Hudson, Donntae Jackson, Ryan Jourdan, Amber Powers, David Schermerhorn and Deborah Schermerhorn (candidates)

St. Lawrence

Alex Herrera, Estefani Herrera, Anibal Ibarra, Xavier Kyser, Cristin Orman, Melissa Riuz and Keliana Vega (catechumens); David Batie, Kristina Dulin and Mark Farmen (candidates)

St. Luke the Evangelist

Jaiden Malichi, Lele Nguyen and Caroline Pfunder (catechumens); Dave Bartz, Jocelyne Buchanna, Huntington Hardisty, Kelly King, Jessica Pfunder, Molly Pfunder, Patti Phillips and Bob Steck (candidates)

St. Matthew the Apostle

Caige Harris and Joseph Pankiewicz (catechumens); Jennifer Bruce, Jaime Linenberg, Michael Mckilligan, Phoebe Shackelford and Kyly Siders (candidates)

St. Pius X

John Barbee, Abra Ha and John Payne (catechumens); Stuart Cary, Janet Mulvaney, Jackson Nierste, Katy Quigley and William Sickles (candidates)

St. Simon the Apostle

Craig Brandenburg, Amanda Church, Matthew Church, Cynthia Reese, James Shelton and Benjamin Slocum (catechumens); Deborah Jo Cragen, Catherine George, Bradley Lloyd, Kerry Jo Lloyd and Jennifer Slocum (candidates)

St. Thomas Aquinas

Erika Miller (candidate)

 

Indianapolis South Deanery

Good Shepherd

Andrew Cole, Ina Cole and Steven Cole (catechumens)

Nativity of Our Lord Jesus Christ

Jason Ary, Andrew Beard, Angela Hofmann, Charles Miller and Richard Proffitt (catechumens); Kelly Ary, Amanda Beikes, Krystal Broom, Jennifer Devine, Karen King, Josh Nolting, Amy Pitcher, Jake Pitcher and Matt Reidenbach (candidates)

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary

Samantha Garrison, Michael Hartkopf, Cody Mortensen, Brodie Riddle, Jennifer Riddle, Natalie Riddle and Jeri Webber (catechumens); Mariah Clark, John Griffiths, Brinda Mortensen, Julia Ragsdale, Scott Riddle and Jennifer Thuma (candidates)

Sacred Heart of Jesus

Carl Boster, Eyda Hizer and John Ramsey (catechumens); Juanita Chambers and Robert Hogan (candidates)

St. Barnabas

Amanda Cook, Kelly Lally, Nathan Sandefur, Amanda Schotts and Emiko Sparks (catechumens); Jennifer Barrett, Penny Barrett, Brad Dozier, Jack Freeman, Katie Niehoff, Lisa Rutherford, Kevin Skartvedt and Joshua Sparks (candidates)

St. John the Evangelist

Kimberly Linder, Aaron Martin, Shoaib Rasouli, Joshua Smith and Cameron Walter (catechumens); Peter Blackett, Clare Carpenter, Diana Davis, Adam Ehret, Lisa Gebhard, Getsemani Gonzalez, Josephat Gonzalez, Grant Hankins, Carlos Hernandez, Kelly Hofer, Ashley Mayanja, Margaret Miley, Jim Mitchell, Erik Murray, Kyle Prifogle, BJ Rogers, Robyn Scherrer, Brandon Seitz, Katie Shore, Annie Smiley, Marita Thurman, Daniel Trujillo, Pam Vornholt, Emily Watson and Tricia Wilson (candidates)

St. Jude

Clayton Bullock, Donald Fisher, Michael Hinson, Lisa Hostetter, Daniel Howard, Greg Jackson, Sarah Law, Candi Liberto, Melisa Manship, Judith Norton, Michael Reynolds and Kate Vannoy (catechumens); Donald Abbott, David Griggs, Matthew Hayes, Matthew Houze, Megan Knigga, Autumn McClatchey, Ryan McMaster, Ronald Purvis and Jeffrey Wilson (candidates)

St. Mark the Evangelist

Ashlen Brennan, Kaila Dunnock, Bryce Miller, Ethan Miller, Gavin Miller, Hannah Miller, Rita Miller, Chloe Morgan, Larry Peach, Becky Sheldon, Lauren Sheldon, Madison Sheldon, Stephen Sheldon, Karissa Svrcek and Nicholas Vopelak (catechumens); Elaine Alexander, Larry Alexander, Gregory Ayres, David Dunnock, Karly Harlan and Lindsey Miller (candidates)

St. Patrick

Marisol Cervantes, Adrian Cuautle, Kevin Cuautle, Luz Gonzalez, Alisia Mahuiz, Ricardo Mahuiz and Ari Montes (catechumens)

St. Roch

Beth Adams, Morgan Beckham, Lauren Colvin, Anthony Cooper, Stevie Cooper, Carlie Dick, Kebra Fischer, Jessica Kocher, Jarrett Law, Thomas Rogers, Robert Strader, Paige Wells, David Wilson and Larry Zimmerman (catechumens); Terry Beals, Bryan Beckham, Jeffery Crawley, Gregory Hatcher, Shannon Morgan, Haley Prewitt and Kacy Prewitt (candidates)

Holy Name of Jesus, Beech Grove

Alexia Sheets, Ashley Shellhorn and Demarcus Smith (catechumens); Tamara Clouse, Courtney Lewis, April Rinks and Nathan Rinks (candidates)

Our Lady of the Greenwood, Greenwood

Earl Bentley, Robert Billhimer, Tara Deal, Bayli Drane, Martha East, Chelsea Emerson, Manuel Gallegos, Jackson Hibbert, Elliot Meyers, Pam Meyers, Mandy Miller, Dennis Sullivan and Tim Tester (catechumens); Donna Billhimer, Suzayne Davis, Heather Devore, Diane Fouch, Christina Garnica, Sara Jordan, Wyatt McClish, Elisabeth Meyers, Robert Meyers, Paige Miller, Michele Mills, Teresa Petro, Crystal Sullivan, Deron Tippett and Briana Xochitlatoa (candidates)

SS. Frances and Clare, Greenwood

Robert Brandon, Jared Chandler, Heidi Coy, Bryan Epperson, Khristina Epperson, Karla Havener, Kyle Huber, Stephenie Jay, Ryan Kunz, Leah Maples, Merrillinda Nichols, Patricia Schilling, Dustin Starnes, Allison Thomas and Sarah Vance (catechumens); Xavier Ake, Timothy Anderson, Aaron Atwell, Chandra Baker, Donald Breeden, Joshua Deckard, Veronica Peyton, Bryan Seacat and Shannon Starnes (candidates)

 

Indianapolis West Deanery

St. Malachy, Brownsburg

Sierra Beeler, Jennifer Carlson, Moulicath Gbeda, Marcus Genova, Noel Knapp, Ethan Laskowski, Katelyn MacPherson, Glenda Reed, Joey Richards, Anthony Rinehart, Isaac Samuels, Nolan Samuels, Carlos Sanchez, Jennifer Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, Silvia Sanchez, Chelsea Steele and Kate Tien (catechumens); Chris Carrero-Malave, Lauren Dotsu, Samuel Garcia, Uriel Garcia, Devin Hayden, David Heath, Adam Laskowski, Alexis Ortega, Lauren Rinehart, Mark Rinehart, Kristy Schwenk, Nathan Smith and Mark Stanley (candidates)

Mary, Queen of Peace, Danville

Melissa Hendershot, Angela Miller and Laurel Voigt (catechumens); Joseph DesJarlais (candidate)

Holy Angels

Hollis McGee and Patricia Scott (catechumens); Thomas Gardner and Amenti Sujai (candidates)

St. Anthony

Loretta Chavez, Martha Garza, Carolyn Gonzalez and Honoria Gonzalez (catechumens); Kristal Calderon-Zayas, Anthony Chavarria, Jeremy Ford, Xochitl Frias, Eliana Garcia, Adriana Gonzalez and Monica Martnez (candidates)

St. Christopher

Jean Burkert, Damanti Dickey, Nalani Dickey, Lauren Olsen, Rachael Ramos and Sally Robertson (catechumens); Cheryl Brooks (candidate)

St. Gabriel the Archangel

Jeff Minor (catechumen); Larry Allison, Rose Mary Chavez, Daniel Cruz, Francisco Cruz, Katherine Ellis, Nancy Esquivel, Alberto Flores-Morales, Reynaldo Gerardo, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Jesenia Granado, Adela Rojas, Manuel Suarez, Anabel Torales, Ana Torres and Catelina Garcia Velazquez (candidates)

St. Michael the Archangel

Kelsay Scott (catechumen)

St. Monica

Brian Anaya, Karen Anaya, Giselle Angulo, Jose Angulo, Victor Angulo, Edgar Avila, Yahir Bautista, Andrew Buckley, Kristina Buckley, Juana Burgara, Juan Cabanaz, Frida Castaneda, Charlotte Clayton, Athena Estrado-Martinez, Ceira Estrado-Martinez, Arturo Hernandez, Ryan Holohan, Mary Jackson, Ronald Jackson, Luis Rodriguez Lopez, Hatontola Malawo, Jennifer Margarito, Yadira Marin, Yoana Marin, Alyssa McCallister, Frank Nieto, Brittany Ramos, Dairy Ramos, Nataly Ramos and Loren Ricardo (catechumens); Cynthia Aguilar, Santiago Albarran, Carolos Alvarez, Rocio Amaya, Mariana Anaya, Marcos Angulo, Judith Avila, Diego Barragan, Guillermo Barranco, Mario Bautista, Deneby Bermudez, Jacqueline Bermudez, Leslie Bermudez, Michelle Bermudez, Desmond Bunnell, Olivia Carranza, Bryan Castaneda, Wendy Catalan, Brian Cruz, Lindsay Cruz, Eva Diaz, Destiny Dominguez, Miguel Dominguez, Gerald Encarnacion, Kenia Figueroa, Kelly Fisher, Arely Galan, Felipe Galan, Alejandro Garcia, Alexis Garcia, Crystal Garcia, Geovany Garcia, Diana Gutierrez, Katerin Gutierrez, Roldofo Gutierrez, Blanca Hernandez, John Higgins, Gabriela Jimenez, Suzanne Kyle, Bryan Lopez, Jason Lopez, David Love, Alma Martinez, Jose Martinez, Valentina Mata, Nestor Mendoza, Miguel Mezo, Valeria Nieto, Brad Odom, Jason Ondiek, Brenda Penaloza, Andrea Ramirez, Carina Ramirez, Jessica Ramirez, Verenice Ramirez, Santos Ramos, Enoelia Rivera, Juan Rosales, Henry Ruano, Isaiah Salgado, Virgilio Santiago, Yancy Sanz, Mariah Smith, Carlos Xochitecatl and Carlos Zamora (candidates)

St. Thomas More, Mooresville

Doug Blackburn, Harry Maginity, Sue Maginity and Eric Sipe (candidates)

St. Susanna, Plainfield

Toni Bui, Amie Cumberland, Jeffrey Dunaway, Nicholas Everhart, Michael Frye, Marcus Lee, Dylan Maples, Kain Maples, Mark Partlow, Abigail Thompson, Grace Thompson, Megan Thompson and Sandra Thompson (catechumens); Sarah Bragg, Andrea Dykes, Susan Holmes, Edith MacLaughlin, Harley Maples, John Maples, Charles Pirtle Jr. and Jeffrey Robinson (candidates)

 

New Albany Deanery

St. Michael, Bradford

Carly Alderman and Noah Buechler (catechumens); Chrissy Buechler, Shirley Hill and Matt Reardon (candidates)

St. Michael, Charlestown

Darion Decker, Jalen Decker, Kaylie Plyer and Clyde Ritchie (catechumens)

St. Anthony of Padua, Clarksville

Jesse Alexander, Terra Devarenne, Brian Miller, Dakotah Reinbold, Della Reinbold and Greg Reinbold (catechumens); Trenton Gentry and Charlea Reinbold (candidates)

St. Mary-of-the-Knobs, Floyd County

Scott Gordon, Tony Hedrick, Kari Meier and Julie Taylor (catechumens); Holly Bayes, Keith Getty, Randy Gianfagna, Heather Marlman, Martin Moretti, Mindy Moretti and Sarah Spanopoulos (candidates)

Sacred Heart and St. Augustine, Jeffersonville

Bryton Bullins, Alexandria DeLeon, Christian DeLeon, Joseph DeLeon, Oscar DeLeon, Carrie Densford, Kathy Jenkins, Malachi Maulden and Noah Maulden (catechumens); Matthew Begin, Maxwell Begin, Chris Bennett, Danielle Bledsoe, Janice Boling, Jacque Hayes, Priscilla Hayes, Stephanie Jenkins, Denise Myers, Catherine Pierce, Christina Pierce, Bradley Schnatter and Larissa Sigler (candidates)

St. Mary, Lanesville

Matthew Byrd (catechumen); Jessica Starke (candidate)

St. Mary, Navilleton

Amanda Cooper and Matt Payne (catechumens)

Holy Family, New Albany

Amy Harshey, Sue Huffman and Allen Wyatt (catechumens); Andrei Negrus, Eric Stewart and Elizabeth Thatcher (candidates)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, New Albany

Sharon Fisher and Nancy Phan (catechumens); Angela Caudill, Kristina Hornung, Pat McGuire, Rikki McGuire, Sarah McNulty, Mark Taylor and Hilda Tiller (candidates)

St. Mary, New Albany

Pearl Mae Ferguson, Robin Martin and Michelle Trevino (catechumens); Deanna Banet and Suzanne Jones (candidates)

St. Joseph, Clark County

Shaun Buckland (catechumen); Joseph McElfresh and Ruth Pickerill (candidates)

St. Paul, Sellersburg

Wyman Ritter and Victoria Weathers (catechumens); Roger Adams, Kerri Money, James Shelton and Shaylon Taylor (candidates)

 

Seymour Deanery

St. Bartholomew, Columbus

Elizabeth Albertson, Nicholas Albertson, Wyatt Albertson, Holly Carmer, Giselle Valencia Cruz, Carolynn DePaul, Joshua Harden, Tad Perry, Angelina Rossittis, Gabrielle Rossittis, Harold Scoggan, Jacob Weichman and Mark Weichman (catechumens); Hayley Belding, George Breeden, Chad Buehler, Molly Connor, Michael Cornelius, Jacqueline Meinders, Fabiola Ordonez, Letiz Ordonez, Natalie Perry, Shelby Perry, Shelby Satterfield, Tim Stephensen, Patti Torre and Melissa Vardzik (candidates)

Holy Trinity, Edinburgh

Dulce Hernandez Moreno and Gabriela Lira Sosa (candidates)

St. Rose of Lima, Franklin

Jake Sappenfield (catechumen)

St. Ann, Jennings County; St. Joseph, Jennings County and St. Mary, North Vernon

Isaiah Anderson, Brian Crane, Stephanie Ebbing, Chaz Feider, John Gilbert, Kyle Graham, Natalie Keller, Jason Ramey and Debora Rivera (catechumens); Troy Cook, Dawn Deaton, Beth Hauersperger, Angie Kelley, Jerrod Kelley, Sandra Royalty, Jake Speer and Daniel Wheeler (candidates)

Prince of Peace, Madison

Hunter Henderson, Wesley Henderson, Briar Ray-Boldery, Holly Ray-Boldery and Travis Stevens (catechumens); Shawna Birge, Stephen Brooks, Billy Cline and Jenny Wysinski (candidates)

St. Ambrose, Seymour

Richard Blaker, Jacob Creemer, Monica Davidson, Corey Fugate, Jackie Scott, Elizabeth Soto, Cheryl Wheeler, Corey Wilson and Jose Zezama-Davidson (catechumens); Rebecca Bujwid, Stacy Ward, Melisa Wilson and Andrea Zagata (candidates)

 

Tell City Deanery

St. Paul, Tell City

Laura Fischer, Carolyne Harding and Evan Neuman (catechumens)

St. Pius V, Troy

Robert Edwards and John Mathena (catechumens)

 

Terre Haute Deanery

Sacred Heart, Clinton

Lori Magee and Natalie Riggen (catechumens); Phyllis Costello, Marlene Davis and Paula James (candidates)

St. Paul the Apostle, Greencastle

Vicky Bai and Kevin McCammack (catechumens)

St. Mary-of-the-Woods, St. Mary-of-the-Woods

Brittany Bennett, Breanne Newton, Kristin Schalburg and Rob Schalburg (candidates)

Sacred Heart of Jesus, Terre Haute

Matthew Skinner and Lowell Touchton (catechumens)

St. Benedict, Terre Haute

Harolyn Haines and Will Kelley (catechumens); Delmar Evans Jr., Brooke Mansard, Clifford McCracken and Seth Porter (candidates)

St. Joseph University, Terre Haute

Adisun Foli, Emily Peterson and Rachel Peterson (catechumens)

St. Margaret Mary, Terre Haute

Linda Behrendt and David Callahan (candidates)

St. Patrick, Terre Haute

Daniel Nowicki, Michael Spice and Adam Wagner (catechumens); Jason Embry, Amanda Gardner, Chad Gardner, Benjamin McConnell, Kathryn Miller and Courtney Richey (candidates) †

Local site Links:

Like this story? Then share it!